Thursday, February 02, 2006

Damn! I Been Tagged and Shit.

Prosine, when (if) I see you, your ass is MINE!! **rolling eyes**

1. What time did you get up today? Now that's a gay question. 7:30am

2. Pearls or Diamonds? Diamonds Neither. Diamonds are farmed on the backs of under-priveleged black folk. I could never be a proponate of something like that. And pearls are just slam ugly. Especially on a man. (Who wrote this shit??)

3. What was the last film you saw? Chronicles of Narija. (Hey. I got a kid. Shoot me)

4. What is your favorite TV show? Law & Order, hands down

5. What did you have for breakfast? raspberry yogurt, banana, and a granola bar

6. What is your middle name? Noneya, as in none ya damn business

7. What is your favorite cuisine? West Indian or Indian

8. What foods do you dislike? brussel sprouts and anything them mutha fuckers would have eaten in "Faces of Death"

9. What are your favorite chips? Salt and Vinegar

10. What is your favorite CD at the moment? That's a good question. Don't have one, but I'm going to order a cd by Amp Fiddler called "Waltz of a Ghetto Fly". Tight.

11. What kind of car do you drive? 1997 Toyota Alvalon

12. What is your favorite sandwich? Checkers Double Chili Cheeseburger with onions. Mmmm

13. What characteristics do you despise in people? Fakers

14. Favorite item of clothing? One of my 7o's stretchy shirts

15. If you could go anywhere in the world on vacation, where would you go? I would love to go to Brasil on New Years Eve.

16. What color is your bathroom? White

17. Favorite brand of clothing? Ok, this is my gay answer for this: Kenneth Cole. If I weren't so damn big I would rock that clothing line most of the year.

18. Where would you retire to? Either Beliz or Aruba.

19. Favorite time of day? The time when I have 4 walls and a door, and a sexy, hot and ready woman between the sheets waiting for me...

20. What was your most memorable birthday? 21st B-day. My boys took me to the strip club for the first time. So began the madness of watching women be hot in da ass.....

21. Where were you born? Baltimore, MD

22. Favorite sports to watch? Football

23. The one you least expect to send this back to you? I don't tag...and I BETTER NOT get tagged again!

24. Who do you think will send it back first? N/A

25. Coke or Pepsi? Coke all day, son-SON!

26. Are you a morning person or night? Night

27. Do you have any pets? A dog and a cat. **yawn** Anybody else bored??

28. Any new and exciting news you want to share? I'm down to my last 2 classes in school.

29.What did you want to be when you were younger? I wanted to be a Major League Baseball Player and a zoologist in the off-season.

30. What should you be doing right now? Working, but I'm tired of the man tryin' to keep a brotha down, man!!

31. What are you currently reading? THe Feast of the Goat

32. Your favorite color? Blue

33. What is your favorite ice cream flavor? Rocky Road

34. Red or white wine? White

35. Do you have any tattoos? No

36. What is your favorite flavor of cake? Again, chocolate all day.


Thank God THAT'S over. Coming up next week; Salsa Superbowl Party??? WTF??? I was invited to a Superbowl party that is going to be powered by latin music. Not really my flavor because I am all about the game. But I was told that the viewers of the game were serious. I'll keep y'all posted.

We are having a debate over here as to if Taye Diggs can beat my ass. Dude is 5' 7 at best, and a buck 80 wet. I'm 260, 5'11 and can probably bench close to 300lbs. Now you tell ME who gonna kick WHO'S ass????

5 comments:

Blonde Ambition said...

hmmmm......At that small of stature Taye would be damn quick...wouldn't matter if you could kick his ass! lmao And please....if you catch him....and that is an IF....don't touch that gorgeous face of his, please? lmao

Also, I just finished reading a book called Courtesan...and the murder mystery in the book (which was set in 1903) hinged on the use and subsequent abuse of Persians and South Africans used as slave labor to alter red diamonds...wasn't a bad book at all.

And, by the way....if you hate being tagged so much why did you respond anyways? You have free will and Prosine would have understood, she's a forgiving B.I.T.C.H. lmao

boo said...

You just love to torture yourself!... with this tag business... but i think taye may just get the better of ya... though i am not quite sure who he is...

Brother Kojak said...

Boo: Taye Diggs is a stage actor turned screen actor. His most memorable movies are Brown Sugar, Way of the Gun, Go, Rent, The Best Man, How Stella Got Her Groove Back, etc.

You need to get with the program, girl! Expand your chocolate horizons. **wink**

Reese The Law Girl said...

Hmmm, Taye vs. BK?


Well, Taye is smaller.


But, he's also fine. Plus he's rich. And we all know these are the most important factors of all.


I'm going with Taye. ;)

Brother Kojak said...

Grrrrrr....Reese, you still ain't shit